Running Order

Here you can see the running order of Wacken Winter Nights 2019 - (subject to change).


Due to the fact that the Campground opens on Thursday at 04.00 PM for the first time we will do a Warm Up Party at the Landgasthof "Zum Wackinger".

All owners of a full 3-DAY-TICKET, a 2-DAY-TICKET (FRI/SAT - 22.-23.02.2019) and a 1-DAY-TICKET for Friday (22.02.2019) will have access to the Warm Up Party.





Warm Up Show

21:00 H
DOORS OPEN
22:00 - 23:00 H
FORGOTTEN NORTH
23:00 - 03:00 H
AFTERSHOW WITH
MEDIEVAL & METAL DISCO




14:00 H
Doors Open
15:00 - 15:45 H
TROLLFEST
16:40 - 17:25 H
ARKONA
18:20 - 19:20 H
HEILUNG
20:10 - 21:10 H
TURISAS
22:30 - 00:00 H
KORPIKLAANI
14:00 H
Doors Open
15:50 - 16:35 H
HELSOTT
17:30 - 18:15 H
SKILTRON
19:20 - 20:05 H
APOCALYPSE ORCHESTRA
21:15 - 22:15 H
BANNKREIS
Stage 1
14:00 H
Doors Open
14:00 - 14:30H
MACCABE & KANAKA
16:30 - 17:30 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
17:15 - 17:45 H
SIDONIUS
18:15 - 18:45 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
20:00 - 20:30 H
DUO HYTTIS
21:15 - 21:45 H
DUO HYTTIS
22:30 - 23:00 H
DRAGOL

Stage 2
14:00 H
Doors Open
17:15 - 17:45 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
18:15 - 18:45 H
COMES VAGANTES
19:15 - 19:45 H
DRAGOL
20:00 - 20:30 H
SIDONIUS
21:00 - 21:45 H
DIE PRESSGENG
22:15 - 22:45 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
14:00 H
Doors Open
16:00 - 16:30 H
COMES VAGANTES
17:00 - 17:15 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
17:45 - 18:15 H
DUO HYTTIS
18:45 - 19:00 H
SWORD FIGHT SHOW
19:00 - 19:15 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
19:30 - 20:00 H
COMES VAGANTES
20:30 - 21:00 H
FIRESHOW ERLEBENSKUNST
21:45 - 22:15 H
FIRESHOW CHAPEAU CLAQUE
23:00 - 23:30 H
FIRESHOW ALL ARTISTS
21:00 H
Doors Open
13:30 - 14:30 H
METAL YOGA
00:30 - 01:15 H
SKALDENMET
01:15 - 03:00 H
AFTERSHOW WITH
MEDIEVAL & METAL DISCO




12:00 H
Doors Open
13:00 - 13:45 H
HARPYIE
14:50 - 15:35 H
VOGELFREY
16:50 - 18:05 H
MOONSORROW
19:25 - 20:55 H
ELUVEITIE
22:20 - 00:00 H
SALTATIO MORTIS
12:00 H
Doors Open
13:55 - 14:40 H
TROLLFAUST
15:45 - 16:40 H
HAGGEFUGG
18:15 - 19:15 H
EREB ALTOR
21:05 - 22:05 H
GRIMNER
Stage 1
12:00 H
Doors Open
13:15 - 13:45 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
14:00 - 14:30 H
SIDONIUS
15:45 - 16:15 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
16:45 - 17:15 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
17:30 - 18:00 H
SIDONIUS
18:15 - 18:45 H
DUO HYTTIS
19:15 - 19:45 H
PRESSGENG
20:15 - 20:45 H
SIDONIUS
21:00 - 21:30 H
PRESSGENG
22:00 - 22:30 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD

Stage 2
12:00 H
Doors Open
13:45 - 14:15 H
DRAGOL
15:30 - 16:00 H
COMES VAGANTES
16:45 - 17:15 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
18:00 - 18:30 H
COMES VAGANTES
19:15 - 19:45 H
TROLLFAUST
21:00 - 21:30 H
DRAGOL
22:00 - 22:30 H
TROLLFAUST
22:45 - 23:15 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
12:00 H
Doors Open
13:15 - 13:30 H
SWORDFIGHT SHOW
14:15 - 14:45 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
15:15 - 15:30 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
15:30 - 16:00 H
DUO HYTTIS
16:15 - 16:45 H
PRESSGENG
17:15 - 17:30 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
17:45 - 18:00 H
SWORDFIGHT SHOW
18:15 - 18:45 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
19:15 - 19:45 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
20:15 - 20:45 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
21:00 - 21:30 H
COMES VAGANTES
21:30 - 22:00 H
DUO HYTTIS
22:45 - 23:30 H
FIRESPECTACLE & VARIETÉ
15:30 H
Doors Open
16:00 -17:00 H
HOLLY LOOSE
19:00 - 20:00 H
SERENITY
21:00 H
Doors Open
13:30 - 14:30 H
METAL YOGA
00:30 - 01:15 H
INCANTATEM
01:15 - 03:00 H
AFTERSHOW WITH
MEDIEVAL & METAL DISCO




12:00 H
Doors Open
13:40 - 14:40 H
THE O'REILLEYS AND THE PADDYHATS
16:00 - 17:00 H
FEUERSCHWANZ
18:20 - 20:00 H
FAUN
12:00 H
Doors Open
12:30 - 13:30 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
14:50 - 15:50 H
CEMICAN
17:10 - 18:10 H
HULDRE
Stage 1
12:00 H
Doors Open
12:45 - 13:15 H
SIDONIUS
13:30 - 14:00 H
PRESSGENG
14:15 - 14:45 H
DRAGOL
15:00 - 15:30 H
THE DREADCREW OF ODDWOOD
16:00 - 16:30 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
17:00 - 17:30 H
DUO HYTTIS
18:15 - 18:45 H
TROLLFAUST

Stage 2
12:00 H
Doors Open
13:15 - 13:45 H
DUO HYTTIS
14:00 - 14:30 H
SIDONIUS
14:45 - 15:15 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
15:30 - 16:00 H
DUO HYTTIS
17:00 - 17:30 H
DRAGOL
18:00 - 18:30 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
12:00 H
Doors Open
12:00 - 12:30 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
12:45 - 13:15 H
TROLLFAUST
13:30 - 13:45 H
SWORDFIGHT SHOW
14:00 - 14:15 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
14:30 - 15:00 H
MACCABE & KANAKA
15:15 - 15:45 H
TROLLFAUST
16:00 - 16:15 H
ROBERT BLAKE MAGIC SHOW
16:30 - 17:00 H
KVARTET'S KNIGHTFEST & SIDONIUS
17:00 - 17:30 H
THE DEADCREW OF ODDWOOD
17:40 - 18:00 H
PILL UND PANKRATZ
18:45 - 19:30 H
FINAL VARIETÉ & FIRE

© 2018 by SST Seaside Touring GmbH & Co. KG
Design - Hosting by ICS MEDIA SERVICE